Arkansas College Teachers of Economics & Business

This site is optimized for Internet Explorer

Past Officers

Year
Past President
Past Chairman of Executive Committee
1951
Roy Weedin (ATU)
1952
1953
J. L. Stone (UAM)
Otis Whaley (HSU)
1954
H. Sharpiro
1955

Frank Holmes (Harding)

1956
D. W. Blackburn (UCA)
1957
Fred Basco (UCA)
Lewis Amis (ASU)
1958
W. L. Roy Wellborne (Harding)
Richard Saumel (SAU)
1959
Inez Martin (UALR)
D. W. Blackburn (UCA)
1960
George Hunsburger (UAF)
B. A. Hardy (UALR)
1961
Richard Saumel (SAU)
James Edmondson (OBU)
1962
Fred Basco (UCA)
B. C. Alred (Hendrix)
1963
James A. Hedrick (Harding)
B. B. Bevans (SAU)
1964
B. B. Bevans (SAU)
Marjorie Winslow (HSU)
1965
Marjorie Winslow (HSU)
Lloyd Bowie (UALR)
1966
Lloyd Bowie (UALR)
Roland Mullins (ASU)
1967
Roland Mullins (ASU)
James Pinkerton (HSU)
1968
James Pinkerton (HSU)
John Terry (JBU)
1969
John Terry (JBU)
Phillip Taylor (UAF)
1970
Phillip Taylor (UAF)
Conrad Carroll (UAF)
1971
Conrad Carroll (UAF)
James Modisette (UAF)
1972
James Modisette (UAF)
Lera Kelly (OBU)
1973
Lera Kelly (OBU)
John Kaminarides (ASU)
1974
John Kaminarides (ASU)
Loren Guffery (UCA)
1975
Loren Guffery (UCA)
Louis Dawkins (HSU)
1976
Louis Dawkins (HSU)
Jonathan Kelly (OBU)
1977
Jonathan Kelly (OBU)
James Butler (UALR)
1978
James Butler (UALR)
Charmayne Cullom (UCA)
1979
David B. Burks (Harding)
Ralph Shull (UALR)
1980
Ralph Shull (UALR)
Jerry L. Crawford (ASU)
1981
Jerry L. Crawford (ASU)
Morris Lamberson (UCA)
1982
Morris Lamberson (UCA)
Doyle M. Butts (JBU)
1983
Doyle M. Butts (JBU)
John Todd (UAF)
1984
John Todd (UAF)
Lillian Parrish (UCA)
1985
Lillian Parrish (UCA)
Charles Walker (Harding)
1986
Charles Walker (Harding)
Bill Williams (ASU)
1987
Bill Williams (ASU)
Bob Fisher (HSU)
1988
Bob Fisher (HSU)
Gayle White (SAU)
1989
Gayle White (SAU)
Erma Wood (UALR)
1990
Erma Wood (UALR)
James Barr (UCA)
1991
James Barr (UCA)
Herb Lawrence (AC)
1992
Herb Lawrence (AC)
Gene Cole (ATU)
1993
Gene Cole (ATU)
Bob Mitchum (ASU-Beebe)
1994
Bob Mitchum (ASU-Beebe)
Ted Baily (UCA)
1995
Ted Baily (UCA)
David Rankin (SAU)
1996
David Rankin (SAU)
Beth Cantrell (CBC)
1997
Beth Cantrell (CBC)
Anita Williams (HSU)
1998
Joyce Bequette (ATU)
Anita Williams (HSU)
1999
Anita Williams (HSU)
Marshall Horton (SAU)
2000
Marshall Horton (SAU)
Richard Smith (ATU)
2001
Richard Smith (ATU)
Pam Carr (ATU)
2002
Pam Carr (ATU)
Joe Horton (UCA)
2003
Joe Horton (UCA)
Susan Clark (UAFS)
2004
Susan Clark (UAFS)
Laureen Maxwell (UCA)
2005
Lauren Maxwell (UCA)
Louella Moore (ASUJ)
2006
Louella Moore (ASUJ)
Susan Gaither (NPCC)
2007
Susan Gaither (NPCC)
Marsha Carson (UCA)
2008
Marsha Carson (UCA)
Jay Robbins (OBU)
2009 Bob Mitchum (ASU-Beebe) Kim Troboy (ATU)
2010
Kim Troboy (ATU)
Nina Goza & Alice Batch (ATU)
2011 Alice Batch (ATU) Nina Goza(ATU)
2012 Alice Batch (ATU) Nina Goza (ATU)
2013 Nina Goza (ATU) Thomas Snyder (UCA)